Home Galaxy Samsung Galaxy S26 gets biggest price cut: Check offer details here

Samsung Galaxy S26 gets biggest price cut: Check offer details here

The Samsung Galaxy S26 is currently selling at a huge discount on Amazon.

The smartphone is currently listed at Rs 79,999 for the 256GB variant, down from its original launch price of Rs 87,999.

This means buyers are getting a flat discount of Rs 8,000. But the offers do not end there.

If you’re an Amazon Pay ICICI Bank credit card holder, you can avail a flat Rs 2,399 cashback.

With these offers, the effective price of the Galaxy S26 drops to as low as Rs 77,600.

The Galaxy S26 features a 6.3-inch Dynamic LTPO AMOLED display with a 120Hz refresh rate and up to 2600 nits peak brightness.

It is powered by the Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 or Exynos 2600 chipset.

For photography, it offers a triple rear camera setup with a 50MP main sensor, a 10MP telephoto lens with 3x zoom, and a 12MP ultra-wide camera.

It packs a 4,300mAh battery with support for 25W wired and 15W wireless charging.

Read More

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.